FAQ

Contact Us

If you buy property / properties 1 million USD worth with a condition that you will keep it on your behalf for 3 years, you and your first degree family gets Turkish citizenship directly. This is the fastest way! Read the news.

You can get information about your latest situation from Republic of Turkey Ministry of Interior official website by entering your file number or identity information.

The identity card given to foreigners in the Republic of Turkey is 11 digits and starts with number 9.

The process is within a reasonable time if all the required documents are complete for the citizenship application. Otherwise, the time varies if there is any missing information.

According to Article 1 of the Turkish Citizenship Law No. 403 Turkish citizens born from the mother or father have the right to acquire Turkish citizenship.

Under the terms and conditions of Turkish Citizenship Law No. 5901, you can re-apply to the governorship of your place of residence again.

Yes, if you fulfill the required conditions for another foreign state citizenship, you can still maintain your Turkish citizenship as well.

After 3 years of marriage to Turkish citizen and while living in Turkey you can apply for a Turkish citizenship.

Uninterrupted residence is defined in the article 11 of the Act 5901. Accordingly “an alien who applies for the acquisition of Turkish citizenship should live in Turkey for 5 years and may stay abroad without exceeding six months within the residence period required for the application. Each calendar year you have to stay in Turkey for 185 days.

You can get a residence permit from the provincial police headquarters or Police Headquarters.